right

left

"In the treasury of nature, there are many Gems; those only are worth carrying away, which we know how to set" --Honigberger

samuelNon Inutilis Vixi (Not lived in vain)
Dr. C. F. Samuel Hahnemann

Committees of CCH

Committees of CCHIndex

LIST OF COMMITTEES

Executive Committee
1. Dr. Ramjee Singh President
2. Dr. Arun Bhasme Vice-President
3. Dr. K. K. Juneja Member
4. Dr. S. M. Desarda Member
5. Dr. Narayan Debnath Member
6. Dr. B. T. Rudresh Member
7. Dr. Parul J.Patel Member (w.e.f. 25.5.2015)
8. Dr.Shyamal Kumar Mukherjee Member (w.e.f.11.8.15)
9. Dr.Rajesh Sharma Member (w.e.f. 28.4.16)
P.G.Education Committee
1. Dr. S. M. Singh

Chairman

Member

2. Dr. A.L.Patil Member
3. Dr. R.K.Manchanda Member
4. Dr. (Mrs.) K.S.Desarda Member
5. Dr.Tejinder Pal Singh Member
6. Dr.J.K.Patel Member
7. Dr.Atul Singh Member (w.e.f. 3.5.16)
Education Committee
1. Dr. M. K. Sahani Chairman
2. Dr. A.K.Seth Member
3. Dr.Rajat Chattopadhyay Member (w.e.f. 7.5.15)
4. Dr. L. K. Nanda Member
5. Dr. Manilal S. Member
6. Dr. A. P. Verma Member
7. Dr. Kulwant Singh Member
Finance Committee
1. Dr. N.Radha Chairperson
2. Dr. A.L.Patil Member
3. Dr.Prasobh Kumar K.C. Member

4.

Dr.Choudhary Dayaram Bondkuji Member (w.e.f. 16.6.15)

5.

Dr.Kishore Malokar Member (w.e.f.16.10.15)

6.

Dr. Nandini Sharma Member (w.e.f.7.3.2016)

6.

Dr.Neelam K.Trivedi Member (w.e.f. 3.5.16)
Registration Committee
1. Dr. K. K. Juneja Chairman
2. Dr. A. P. Verma Member
3. Dr. Birendra Bahadur Singh Member(1.5.15)
4. Dr. Pankaj Kumar Sharma Member
5. Dr.Chandan Kumar Das Member
6. Dr.B.K.Kundu Member(w.e.f.1.5.15)
7. Dr.Konkani Shri Kant Basavanni Member (w.e.f. 3.5.16)
Regulation Committee
1. Dr. R. N. Bhosale Chairman
2. Dr. Mohammed Zakharia Member
3. Dr.N.Srinivasa Rao Member
4. Dr. Rakesh Singh Member (w.e.f. 7.5.15)
5. Dr.Manilal S. Member
6. Dr.Girish S.Patel Member (w.e.f. 16.10.15)
Liaison Committee
1. Dr.Pawan Dongre Chairman (w.e.f. 30.09.2015)
2. Dr.Teli Hotu Comdir Member
3. Dr. Vinod Kumar Member
4. Dr. Dias Dominic Savio Member
5. Dr.Bhosale Shivadas Member (w.e.f. 16.6.15)
6. Dr. Mohammad Zakaria Member (w.e.f. 19.7.16)
Rajbhasa (Hindi) Committee
1. Dr. S. M. Desarda Chairman
3. Dr.Pankaj Kumar Sharma Member
4. Dr.Ayesha Ali Member
5. Dr.Bhakt Vatsal Member (w.e.f. 5.5.15)
6. Dr.Ashutosh Bhardwaj Member (w.e.f. 7.3.2016)
Homoeopathic Literature Committee
1. Dr.Kulwant Singh Chairman
2. Dr.M.K.Sahani Member
3. Dr.N.Srinivas Rao Member
4. Dr. Vinod Kumar Member
5. Dr.Ghanshyam D.Raval Member
6. Dr. Dias Dominic Savio Member
7. Dr.Ravi M.Nair Member
Office Functioning Review Committee
1. Dr.Narayan Debnath Chairman (w.e.f. 26.5.15)
2. Dr. R. N. Bhosale Member
3. Dr.P.K.Satapathy Member
4. Dr.Ghanshyam D.Raval Member
5. Dr.Mrinal Kanti Sarkar Member
Committee to consider matters concerning Excellence in Education
1. Dr.L.K.Nanda

Chairman (w.e.f. 25.5.15)

2. Dr. S.K.Nanda Member
4. Dr. Tejinderpal Singh Member
5. Dr.G.Kannan Member (w.e.f. 16.6.15)
6. Dr.Rajesh Sharma Member (w.e.f. 11.8.15)
7. Dr.Kishore Malokar Member (w.e.f. 7.3.2016)
8. Dr.P.Sampath Rao P.

Member (w.e.f. 29.4.16)